JCTIC Online
Teaching Staff

A staff directory (email and telephone extension) is available on JCTIC Intranet. Please login to contact our teachers if needed.

Principal:
Mr. CHENG YUEN SHAN

Vice Principals:
Mr. CHAN WAI LEUNG (Section Head of Administration & Resources; Assistant Chief Warden)
Mr. CHOW KWOK LIM (Section Head of Academic Affairs)
Mr. LEE WING TAO (Section Head of Student Development)

Assistant Principal:
Mr. YIP WING SHUN (Chief Warden)

Subject Panel Heads:

  English
 
  Ms. CHAN YING BRENDA
  Ms. TSAO YU FANG#
  Chinese
 
  Ms. MAN LAI YING
  Mr. WONG MAN KIN#
  Mathematics
 
  Mr. WONG YUK LUN
  Mr. CHAN KA WING#
  Liberal Studies
 
  Mr. CHAN YU HO
  Mr. NG CHI LAM#
  Biology   Mr. CHOI KOON HUNG
  Business, Accounting & Financial Studies   Ms. POON SINN CHING ANITA
  Chemistry   Mr. LEUNG KIM HUNG
  Chinese Literature   Ms. MAN LAI YING
  Chinese History   Mr. WONG KA WING
  Economics   Mr. NG CHI LAM  
  Geography   Ms. YEUNG PUI SAN LUCIA
  History   Mr. MAN KWUN HANG GARY
  Information & Communication Technology
 
  Mr. CHAN WAI LEUNG
  Mr. LIE CHI WAI#
  Integrated Science    Mr. TSUNG PUI SUM FRANCIS
  Music   Ms. LEE SUK HAN MARIANA
  Physical Education
 
  Mr. HO HON KIN
  Ms. WONG WING SHEUNG#
  Physics   Mr. CHEUNG FOOK LAI FOLEY
  Putonghua   Mr. LOK KIN MING
  Technology & Living   Ms. CHU PO YEE
  Visual Arts
 
  Ms. YIP SHING YAN
  Ms. TSE SIU WAH#

#Deputy Head

Committee Heads:

  Panel Heads Committee   Ms. TSAO YU FANG
  Curriculum Development Committee   Mr. CHOW KWOK LIM
  Examinations & SBA Committee   Mr. LEUNG KIM HUNG
  Performance Analysis & Streaming Committee   Mr. WONG YUK LUN
  Learning Resources Committee   Ms. CHAN YING BRENDA
  Gifted Education Committee   Mr. TSUNG PUI SUM FRANCIS
  Academic Support Committee   Ms. YEUNG PUI SAN LUCIA
  Student Admission Committee   Mr. WONG KA WING
  Timetabling Committee   Mr. CHAN KA WING
  Careers & Life Planning Committee   Mr. TONG CHEONG WING
  Discipline Committee   Mr. LIE CHI WAI (Assistant Chief Warden)
  Counselling Committee   Mr. NG CHI LAM
  OLE & SLP Committee   Mr. CHAN YU HO
  Student Exposure Committee   Ms. WOO MEI HUNG
  Student Growth Committee   Ms. HO HO SHUEN
  School-Home Collaboration Committee   Mr. WONG MAN KIN
  Alumni Affairs Committee   Ms. MAN LAI YING
  External Communication Committee   Mr. YUEN SIU HON
  Image Promotion Committee   Mr. CHEUNG FOOK LAI FOLEY
  Publications Committee   Ms. LI PO CHUI
  School & Staff Development Committee   Ms. TSE SIU WAH
  Finance Committee   Ms. POON SINN CHING ANITA
  Resources Committee   Mr. LEE TIM CHEUNG
  Estate Management Committee   Mr. CHIU HAYES
  Supporting Staff Committee   Mr. CHAN WAI LEUNG
  Major School Events Committee    Ms. LAU YUK ZIN
  Staff Welfare Committee   Ms. CHU PO YEE
  Student Registration & Records Committee   Mr. LEE WING TAO 
  IT Administration Committee   Mr. LEUNG LI YICK
  Crisis Management Committee   Mr. CHOI KOON HUNG
  Dormitory Management Committee    Mr. YIP WING SHUN

 

Other Teachers:

Ms. AU CHUNG YEE 
Ms. BIN HELEN 
Ms. CHAN CHIU MUI 
Mr. CHAN CHUN WA
Mr. CHAN CHUN YIN
Mr. CHAN NAI FU 
Ms. CHIM HO KI
Ms. CHONG HOI TING
Ms. HON HANG CHOI
Mr. HUI KA MING 
Mr. IP CHU CHING 
Mr. IP CHUN HIN 
Ms. IP PUI LING 
Mr. KWAN PO MAN 
Ms. LAM SIU YI
Ms. LEE TAK MAN
Mr. LEUNG SHUE SUM
Mr. LEUNG YAT HIN
Ms. LI HIU LAM
Mr. LI KWONG LING
Mr. LINDER SCOTT HERBERT
Ms. LIU WING YAN 
Ms. MA SHUK YEE 
Mr. NG YAT MING
Mr. NGAN LIK KI
Ms. OH HYE MIN
Ms. SHAM KA YEE
Ms. SIN YAU
Mr. TANG KA KIT
Ms. WONG MING YUET
Mr. WONG SHUI KI SOLOMON
Ms. WONG YU LING
Ms. WU WAI CHONG
Mr. YAM TSZ HO
Mr. YIP YUK KI
Mr. YUEN SIU HON
Copyright © Jockey Club Ti-I College.All rights reserved.